Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show
19th May 2002
CAIRN TERRIER -Judges Mr A Wight
DCC CH SHEARWATER CAE DE SONHAS (WALL)
RDCC SARACHELLE THE HELMSMAN (WATTS)
BCC GLENCHESS NIGHT OWL (SHORT)
RBCC GLENMEAR MIDNIGHT (POLLOCK)
BOB CH SHEARWATER CAE DE SONHAS (WALL)
BP HONEYHALL HEADWAY (SHAW)
MIN PUPPY - Dog
1st SHEARWATER SHANSUN D' SONHAS (WALL)
2nd CAMASMOR CLOVIS (BUTTERFIELD)
3rd BRENNDARCY DANGERMOUSE (TREGLOWN)
PUPPY - Dog
1st BIRSELAW BILLY FURY (CATTO)
JUNIOR - Dog
1st KINKIM RORY PRINTAS (BIRCH)
2nd ANJOFRA GOLF PAPA LIMA (CONFUE)
3rd FORGUECROFT WEE MACGREGOR (SINCLAIR)
POST GRAD - Dog
1st LARCHLEA LAIRD OF THE HEATH (SCOTT)
3rd CAMASMOR QUI VIVE (BUTTERFIELD)
Res TWEEDISLE SUPER JEWEL (PEERS)
LIMIT - Dog
1st SARACHELLE THE HELMSMAN (WATTS)
2nd STARVEREN STILLER (MIDDLEHURST)
3rd ROCASOVALE BOB THE BUILDER (SMITH)
Res LARCHLEA SCOTT OF THE HEATH (SCOTT)
OPEN - Dog
1st CH SHEARWATER CAE DE SONHAS (WALL)
2nd PINETOP FORREST FIR (LATTO)
3rd STRYVELING LORD OF THE ISLES (CAMERON)
Res HONEYHALL HIGHLANDER (SHAW)
MIN PUPPY - Bitch
1st HONEYHALL HEADWAY (SHAW)
2nd TWEEDISLE SANCRIS BIRTHDAY GIRL (PEERS)
3rd CAMASMOR COQUETTE (BUTTERFIELD)
Res SHEARWATER SHYANN DE SONHAS (WALL)
PUPPY - Bitch
1st SANDAIG SUILEAN DUBH (JEFFREY)
2nd GLENCHESS GILDA (SHORT)
3rd CHRIANBI SWEET PERFUME (RAE)
Res COUNTESS IN CLOVER (MOORE)
JUNIOR - Bitch
1st STRADIVARIUS SCOTS SUITE (EVANS)
2nd CLOVERBROOK TAKE A LOOK (BRAYBROOK)
3rd UNIQUECOTTAGE CELTIC SONG (PARKER-TUCKER)
Res STRADIVARIUS SONATA (MUNDAY)
NOVICE - Bitch
1st UNIQUECOTTAGE CELTIC SONG (PARKER-TUCKER)
2nd SHEARWATER SUZI Q DE SONHAS (WALL)
3rd SANDAIG SKYE SONG (JEFFREY)
Res SEALGAIR NAUGHTY ANGEL (HUNTER)
POST GRAD - Bitch
1st BIRSELAW LOVE ME DO (CATTO)
2nd WELLINGLEY WHAT NOW (LONGDIN)
3rd BIRSELAW DAWN DREAM OF CHRIANBI (RAE)
Res SYBSTER CUTTY SARK (BERRECLOTH)
LIMIT - Bitch
1st GLENMEAR MIDNIGHT (POLLOCK)
2nd UNIQUECOTTAGE CELTIC MIST (PARKER-TUCKER)
3rd CLOVERBROOK CRYSTAL CLEAR AT EBORVALE (SHEARSMITH)
Res BIRSELAW BOBBYSOX (CATTO)
OPEN - Bitch
1st GLENCHESS NIGHT OWL (SHORT)
2nd KINKIM UNAQUTAS (BIRCH)
3rd SARACHELLE JUST DAISY AT JAEVA (PHILLIPS)
Res CLOVERBROOK NO DOUBT (BRAYBROOK)